CiteExportLink to record

长三角地区化学品污染与挑战: 经验与启示

Stockholm University, Faculty of Science, Department of Environmental Science and Analytical Chemistry. Institutionen för Naturvetenskap och Teknik, Örebro universitet, Sweden; College of Environmental Science and Engineering, Tongji University, China.ORCID iD: 0000-0003-3403-093X

College of Environmental Science and Engineering, Tongji University, China.ORCID iD: 0000-0001-5770-6694

Abstract [en]

Chemical Pollution — Challenges in the Yangtze River Delta: Communication Brief is the second and final scientific report of the Chemstrres project. This book covers the results of the cooperation in relation to scientific output, collaborative results and interaction and higher educational achievements including the construction of joint facilities, the Yangtze Environmental Specimen Bank and extended science based exchange. The book is a follow up on Chemical Pollution — Challenges in the Yangtze River Delta (DiVA, id: diva2:1138019). Main results of the ten subprojects performed are given in the book, addressing: i. ecotoxicology studies with the pond snail; ii: on chlorinated paraffins and iii: establishment of the pond snail as a research monitoring species in the Yangtze River Delta. Further. iv: drinking water contaminants were studied in a screening project; v: pollutants in sewage sludge as a mirror of human activities, as well; vi: assessments of persistent and bioaccumulative compounds in wildlife from the Yangtze River Delta were performed; vii: heron eggs were analysed to determine the environmental quality in the region as well as viii:  monitoring of pollutants in mothers’ milk in the Yangtze River Delta, Sweden and Norway were performed. Finally, ix: investigations were carried out to determine optimal fish species for research monitoring in the Yangtze River Delta and in a subproject number x: chemical pollutants were assessed in indoor dust. Reference to 45 authentic peer reviewed scientific articles are presented in the book.

摘要

《长三角地区化学品污染挑战:经验与启示》是Chemstrres项目的第二份也是最后一份科学报告。本书涵盖了中瑞双方在科学研究、协作互访和高等教育等方面的合作成果,包括建设联合实验室、长江环境样品库和扩大科学交流。本书是《长三角地区化学品污染挑战》(DiVA,id: diva2:1138019)一书的跟进和延续。书中给出了十个子课题的主要研究结果,涉及铜锈环棱螺(I)和氯化石蜡(II)的生态毒理学研究,田螺的采样策略及污染物监测(III);进一步筛查研究了饮用水中的新兴污染物(IV)、城市污泥的采样策略(V),评估了长三角野生动物中持久性和生物累积性化学品(VI),分析了鹭卵以确定当地环境质量(VII),并对长三角地区、瑞典和挪威的母乳中的污染物进行了监测(VIII)。最后,开展调查以确定长三角地区环境监测的最佳鱼类种类(IX),并在子课题十中评估了室内灰尘中的化学污染物(X)。书中引用了Chemstrres项目发表的四十五篇经过同行评审的科技论文。

Place, publisher, year, edition, pages

Keywords [en]

Environmental contamination, POPs, Persistent organic pollutants, PCB, CPs, dioxins, wildlife, human, exposure, Taihu basin, Shanghai